ADVISORY BOARD

ADVISORY BOARD CHAIR AND CONFERENCE DIRECTOR:

David Paganie
David Paganie
Conference Director & Chief Editor
Offshore Magazine
Ian Ramsay
Ian Ramsay
Advisory Board Co-Chair & Chief Operating Officer Falklands
Navitas Petroleum
Bruce Crager
Bruce Crager
Advisory Board Co-Chair & President
Endeavor Management

ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS:

Erin Balch
Erin Balch
Program Manager
Wood
Amanda Bergin
Amanda Bergin
Senior Colaboration Leader Systems & Technology
Baker Hughes
Maria Bulakh
Maria Bulakh
Specialist Subsea Systems & Digitalization Engineer, MBA
Aker Solutions
Mike Clarke
Mike Clarke
Vice President Deepwater Developments
Beacon Offshore Energy
Antonio Critsinelis
Mr. Antonio Critsinelis
Pipelines & Installation Engineering Team Manager
Chevron Energy Technology Co.
Chris Egan
Chris Egan
Global Technical Manager – Subsea
TechnipFMC
Pablo Gomes
Pablo Gomes
Subsea Training Manager
Petrobras
Jason Harry
Jason Harry
Subsea Engineering Advisor (GOM Ops) & Flow Assurance TA
HESS Corporation
Julie Ingram
Julie Ingram
Director - Subsea Technical Excellence Group
McDermott
Ron Ledbetter
Ron Ledbetter
Director of Subsea Engineering
Texas A&M
Phillip Luce
Phillip Luce
Regional Sales Manager
OneSubsea
Tony Matson
Tony Matson
VP of Projects
Trendsetter Engineering
Glenn Mediamolle, Jr.
Glenn Mediamolle, Jr. Jr
VP Construction
LLOG Exploration
Matthew Obernuefemann
Matthew Obernuefemann
Principle Engineer – Subsea Systems and Hardware
ExxonMobil
Nikunj Patel
Nikunj Patel
Director of Engineering and Technology
Oceaneering International
avatar
Cort Prois
Project Manager
Oxy
JR Salinas
JR Salinas
Facilities Engineer, Titan
Equinor
Karl Schnakenburg
Karl Schnakenburg
Global Engineering Advisor
BHP
Randy Seehausen
Randy Seehausen
Facilities Engineering Manager
Staatsolie Suriname
John Smiley
John Smiley
Senior Subsea Engineer
Shell International E&P, Inc.
Walid Soliman
Walid Soliman
Engineering Manager - Subsea Systems
BP
Jeremy Woulds
Jeremy Woulds
Director of Sales & Marketng GOM
Subsea 7